skip to Main Content

Who will I meet?

2022 Attendees:

Ann Christin Andersen 4ADA
Jan-Egil Røed 4HUMAN QM365
Erling Tyse ABB
Erik Norgren ABB
Espen Bergeli ABB
Linnea Espevik ABB
Anders Everbrand ABB
Henrik Pedersen ABB
Caroline Riegels Karlsen ABB
Marius Five Aarset ABB
Benedicte Tangen ABB
Victoria Kristiansen ABB
Hilde Omsted ABB
Asmund Mæland ABB
Ameer Ashik ABB
Helene Merg ABB
Even Fladberg ABB
Trygve Iversen ABB
Thomas Havsberg ABB
Ine Fossen ABB
Torhild Rossum Advokat
Tore Alvestad Aker BP
Anette Worum Ødegård Aker Carbon Capture
Ivar Simensen Aker Horizons
Karl-Petter Løken Aker Horizons
Fredrik Kühn Aker Offshore Wind
Petter Carstensen Aker Offshore Wind
kristine knatten Aker Offshore Wind
Håkon Schandorff Frøyshov Aker Offshore Wind
Magnus Bårdsen Aker Offshore Wind
Anders Nordberg Aker Offshore Wind
Sebastian Bringsværd Aker Offshore Wind
Tove Røskaft Aker Offshore Wind
Johanne Vartdal Aker Offshore Wind
Maria Lanza Knudsen Aker Offshore Wind
Philippe Kavafyan Aker Offshore Wind
Vegard Henriksen Aker Offshore Wind
Juan Pablo del Rio Aker Offshore Wind Operating Company
Victor Rodriguez Ferreira Aker Solutions
Wilson Arruda Junior Aker Solutions
Truls Normann Aker Solutions
Knut Fjeldvig Aker Solutions
Ruben Rock Aker Solutions
Per Flugstad Aker Solutions
Myrth Garvik Aker Solutions
Tatiana Gordeeva Aker Solutions
Craig Harvey Aker Solutions
John Haakon Nustad Aker Solutions
Ine Fotland Aker Solutions
Guri E Nustad Aker Solutions
Einar Winther-Larssen Aker Solutions
Alf-Kristian Aadland AKST Holding
Jason Turflinger American Chamber of Commerce
Hamid Daiyan APEX Energy Concepts
Christina Johansen Applied H2
Agnar Singh Sidhu Applus Norway
Asbjørn Flo Asker Municipality
Trudi Christensen Baker Hughes
Julia Gan Bandak
Tore Hogga Bandak
Håvard Øygarden Bandak
Kåre Rødssæteren BDO
Rune Kjølstad BDO
Mats Hagland BDO
Åsmund Lunnan Bjørnstad BDO
Bjørnar Boldvik BDO
Mads Ole Wold BDO
Lena Rockstad BDO
Ståle Pedersen Benestad Solutions
Arnstein Frømyr Berget
Gilbert Kofi Adarkwah BI Norwegian Business School
Ingrid Aalholm British Embassy
Simon Ferrington British-Norwegian Chamber of Commerce
Håkon Borud British-Norwegian Chamber of Commerce
Luca Petricca Broentech Solutions
Ragnar Bø Bryte Batteries
Vibeke Stølen Bryte Batteries
Bess Olluri Bryte Batteries
Arthur Wøhni Bærum Municipality
Unni Larsen Bærum Municipality
Cristin Liu Bærum Næringsråd
Gaute Hagerup C40
Mogens L. Mathiesen C4IR Ocean
Natalia Granada Capgemini
Eivind Gjesteland Capgemini
Frank Wehus Capgemini
Elin Skauge Capgemini Invent
Victoria Somdalen Capgemini Invent
Pekka Sihvola Capgemini Invent
Camille Juguet Capgemini Invent
Sigurd Knapstad Capgemini Invent
Helen Vad Johansen Capgemini Invent
Bendik Barane Capgemini Invent
Gunnar Deinboll Capgemini Invent
Gry Helene Pettersen Capgemini Invent
Siren Sundby Capgemini Invent
Alexander Teigen Capgemini Invent
Anastasia Isaenko Carbon Limits
Carolyn Carroll Carroll Technology and Services
Gautier Mathias CCFN
Mari Dahl Benum Celsia
Petter Reistad Celsia
Fernando Barrios Celsia
Nicolay Lorgen Lübbe Christian Berner
Bjørn Gabrielsen Clevair
Camilla Lorentzen Cognite
Patrycja Zamojska Cognite
Biljana Mitic Cognizant
Shahid Skar Cognizant
Anne-Sofie Risåsen Cognizant
Trude Bakkebø Cognizant
Sophus Slaatta Cognizant
Daniel Vetti Cognizant
Alf Kjøstvedt Cognizant
Jim Toft Cognizant
Thomas Anglero Cognizant
Baran Oguz Cognizant
Kirill Vankov Cognizant
Biljana Mitic Cognizant
Else Gullestad Cognizant
Stian Sandø D-SCOR
Kasper Assenholt Andersen Danmarks ambassade i Oslo
Frederik Greve Jensen Danmarks ambassade i Oslo
Joakim Larsen Danmarks Ambassade i Oslo
Ole Fredrik Bergseth Data Gumbo
Paul Vaigafa Data Gumbo
Jim Hededal Nielsen Deck1
Elin Sætre Løfsgaard Deloitte
Ole Christian Ruge Denova Impuls
Marita Tennebø Department for International Trade
Kjetil Røine Differ Community Power
Kristian Markegård DNV
Tore Eliassen DNV
Jan Egil Sæberg DNV
Petter Mathisen DNV
Ketil F Hanssen DNV
Christopher Wiig DNV
Anders Husby DNV
Hanne Kathrine Waade ECO STOR
Leif E Rønning ECO STOR
Jane KG Kristiansen ECONNECT Energy
Karl Åge Midbøe EcoNova
Anders Eidberg EIDA Energy
Frank Arnauts Embassy of Belgium
Michael Aendenhof Embassy of Belgium
Jorunn Skodje Embassy of the Netherlands
Terje Osmundsen Empower New Energy
Linea Bancel Energy Valley
Katrine Vetlesen Energy Valley
Lise Evensen Energy Valley
Annie Kristi Korsmo Energy Valley
Preben Strøm Energy Valley
Elisabeth Skarsbø Moen Energy Valley
Daniel Miravalles Diez Energy Valley
Anna Øglænd Energy Valley
Christian Thiel EnergyNest
Fredrik Moger Enernite
Jon Darre Equinor
Hilde Alexandra Grønland Kuburic Equinor
Una Wærp Equinor
Ragnhild Gundersen Bakken Equinor
Kerstin Schemmann Equinor
Øystein Randal Berge Equinor
Miguel Miura Equinor
Fredrick Støa Equinor
Jan Fredrik Stadaas Equinor
Daniel Mendes Franco Equinor
Palle Nielsen Equinor
Halvard Rydland Equinor
Adel Pashaii Equinor
André Mærli Equinor
Line Heldal Bakkevig Equinor
kjersti Reinsnos Equinor
Vegard Kolnes Equinor
Tore Omtveit Equinor
Frederic Spiegel Equinor
Ulrik Olbjørn Equinor
Dr Abul Fahimuddin Equinor
Sandrine Tørstad Equinor
Maryam Ghadrdan Equinor
Eirik Uthaug Equinor
Shahab Besharat Equinor
Arne Eik Equinor
Marianne Munch-Søegaard Equinor
Kari-Lill Fredriksen Equinor
Adeline Hadjiosif Equinor
Kristoffer Mikal Marø Equinor
Ling Ding Equinor
Tore Karlsen Equinor – Renewable Solutions
Erik Åsberg eSmart Systems
Gunhild Haugnes Europower
Radu Achihai Evyon
Arild Bakås Export Finance Norway
Nicolas Hall Ezone Green
Geir Arne Drangeid First House
Geir Arne (Gad) Drangeid First House
Lars Holmefjord Flexibility
Knut Grøholt Flytårnet Fornebu
Lars Meløe Focus Group
Alexander Rydgren Force Technology Norway
Tor Alexander Fjeldly Force Technology Norway
Øystein S. Sandvik Foreign Ministry of Denmark
Erik Furseth Forskningsrådet
Frøydis Adele Thoresen Fosstech
Steven Foss Fosstech
Kristian Sellgren Fosstech
Kristian Mikalsen Fred. Olsen Windcarrier
Elna Rosin French-Norwegian Chamber of Commerce
Jean-noel Lundh Freudenberg Oil and Gas Technologies
Gina Cerezo FSubsea
Iria Lojo FSubsea
Alexander Fuglesang FSubsea
Knut André Oppenhagen FSubsea
Johan Bergh Fyrvik Solutions
Øystein Fyrvik Fyrvik Solutions
Kai Stoltz GCE Ocean Technology
Odd Cappelen Geniess
Marianne Furru Gevir Group
Benedicte Taugbøl Gevir Group
Målfrid Lundell Gevir Group
Tore Morten Wetterhus Giltre Grid
David D Glacier Link IC
Guro Knapstad Glitre Energi
Albert Buer H2 Cluster
Raymond Bjøntegård H2Carrier
Sebastian Kihle H2Carrier
Bjørn Ottar Elseth H2Cluster
Kim Solesvik Hafslund Eco
Knut Bråten Hafslund Eco
Kristin Arnesen Hafslund Eco
Jens Festervoll Halogen
Darko Lekovic Havind
Frederic Farrugia Havind
Johan Fredriksson Havind
Øyvind Teigen Heimdall Power
Anders Skånlund Heimdall Power
Øyvind Gaska Hewlett Packard Enterprise
Erik Kyllo Hewlett Packard Enterprise
Knut-Vidar Rognli Hewlett Packard Enterprise
Jorgen Johannessen Hitachi Energy Norway
Haakon Guttormsen Holta Invest
Lars-A. Harvik HTS Dynamics
Anders Dahlgren HTS Dynamics
Thea Lund HTS Dynamics
Anne Heidegård HTS Dynamics
Håkon Heskja Human Assets Consulting Group
Jens Grøtheim HYDAC
Trygve Wamnes HYDAC
Helge Refsum Hydro Batteries
Unni Mood Hydroscand
Knut Bråthen Hydroscand
Per Magnus Muren Hyndla
Øyvind Wetteland Hyrex
Stian Bogen Hyrex
Mustafa Sabonchi Hyrex
Lars Henrik Torgersen Hyrex
Tore Opdal Hansen Høyre
Tina Eines Haakon Ellingsen
Håvard Gundersen Ideal GRP
Hanne Flåten Andersen IFE
Sigmund S. Kielland IFE
Sigmund Kielland IFE
Ole Einar Fosse IFS
Halvor Tveito IFS
Vibeke Strømme Independent
Espen Sandø Indusenz
Roger Martinsen Innovation Norway
Bjørn Trygve Hansen Innovation Norway
Maria Erdal Askim Innovation Norway
Thorleif Lager Innowell Solutions
Sascha Gruendler Inspirage
Gunnar Myhr Intl. Energy Consortium
Jin Zhou J.I.N Consulting
Rune Vidala John Crane
Dr. Yawar A Khan Khansen Khan Consultants
Sofie Persson Kite
Torunn Steinhaug Kite
Nils Magne Reilstad Kongsberg Digital
Edda Abelvik-Engmark Kongsberg Digital
Mikkel Hannisdahl Haug Kongsberg Digital
Håvard Paulshus Kongsberg Digital
Mikkel Haug Kongsberg Digital
Svein-Olav Torø Kongsberg Innovasjon
Jarle Gjøsæther Kongsberg Innovasjon
Astrid Kristoffersen Kongsberg Maritime
Karl Blom Kruser
Ulrik Greve KUEHNE + NAGEL AS
Knut Valle KV Consulting
Bent Jørgensen Lhyfe Hydrogen
Lars Christensson Light Efficient
Per Eivind Dhelie Lundin Energy Norway
Sarah Shariff Lundin Energy Norway
Rikke Rognstad Lundin Energy Norway
Heidi Barlie Lundin Energy Norway
Robert Simpson Maher Ltd
Tom O. Kleppestø Maritime Oslofjord Alliance
Sherina Simon Rendini Microsoft
Nicolai Michelsen Miko Innovasjon
Aebgin John Poickattil Moreld
Elin Steinsland Moreld Apply
Hilde Gillebo Multiconsult
Espen Davidsen NEBB Engineering
Espen Trengereid NEBB Engineering
Niklas Fjeldstad NEBB Engineering
Alexander Risøy NEBB Engineering
Monica A Paulsen Negotia
Sindre Holsbøe Brelum Nemko
Tore Ledaal Nemko Group
Frode Lukassen Nemko Scandinavia
Jostein Mykletun Networking Consult, Jostein Mykletun
Arne Martin Aanerud Nexans Norway
Kenny Kaluiji NGuvu Invest
Tone Tønnessen NITO
Rolf Hestenes Noble Installation
Olena Danylenko Nord Universitet
Petter Tønnessen Nordic Metadata
Lars Erik Walle Norges forskningsråd
Siri Helle Friedemann Norges forskningsråd
Gunnar Lille Norges forskningsråd
Glenn Bijmolen Norgren
Alexandra Torgersen Norner
Jason Park Norsk Hydro
Vegard Dyran Norsk Hydro
Runar Rugtvedt Norsk Industri
Hans Petter Rebo Norsk Industri
Anders Høgalmen Norsk Olje og Gass
Andreas Willersrud Norsk Olje og Gass
Maria Barstad Sanner Norsk Olje og Gass
Elise Chen Norwegian Chinese Chamber of Commerce
Beate Westberg Øglænd Norwegian Energy Partners
Pål Brekke Norwegian Space Agency
Marija Milenkovic-Jansson NOV
Mikhail Turbin NOV
Rune Kristensen NOV
Magnus Arveng Ntention
Moina Medbøe Tamuly Ntention
Nils Terje Ottestad OBS NOVA
Jørgen Rosendahl Simonsen OBS NOVA
Egil Holm OBS NOVA
Bente Ottestad OBS NOVA
Yiwen (Louie) Xie Ocean Energy & Marine Ecosystem
Maria Brandsøy Ocean Hyway Cluster
Nenad Keseric Ocean Sun
Dr. Nenad Keseric Ocean Sun
Gunnar Hilsen Oceaneering
Arill Hagland OneSubsea Processing
Jan Morten Auseth ONS Stiftelsen
Emanuele Cacciatore Oracle
Trond Brenna Oracle
Kurt Friis Jensen Oracle
Kristian Sønsteng Oracle
Christian Joachim Ajer Oracle
Stine Fjell Oracle
Kattia Toft Paludan Oracle
Øystein Jacobsen Oracle
Roger Lindau Oracle
Andreas Fagerli Oracle
Andrew King Oracle
Jesper Holdt Oracle Construction & Engineering GBU
Kirthin Sampath Oracle Construction and Engineering Global Business Unit
Lars Vestergaard Oracle for Startups
Niels Reher Oracle Nordics
Tore Bjelland Oracle Norway
Tor-arne Nordås Oracle Norway
Gunilla Grimsgaard Orixe
André Grimsgaard Orixe
Otto Søberg OS Business Consulting
Ivar Låberg Oslo International Executives
Tommy Engvik Over Easy Solar
Trygve Mongstad Over Easy Solar
Erik G. Jensen Pall Norge
Mari-Ann Borge Pandion Energy
Michael Andrew Parisco
Artem Lytkin PGS
Allan McKay PGS
Shamsuzzoha Mohammad Project Invest
Åsmund Heir RagnaRock Geo
Andre Smith Rambøll Norge
Dag Arvid Nilsen Rambøll Norge
Valeria Temple REN Power
Erik Borthen REN Power
Øyvind Aasarød Repsol
Grethe Elise Foldnes Repsol
Olav A Haugen Retro Valve
Ketil Skogen RM Flow Solutions
Jørgen Festervoll Saga Pure
Pierre Ferron Schlumberger
Hassan Karimi Schlumberger
Jostein Fonneland Schlumberger
Tom Jonsthovel Schlumberger
Nils Nilsen Schlumberger
Tormod Slettemeas Schlumberger
Mete Juncker Brædstrup Schlumberger
Cerina Augdal Schlumberger
Anne  Øvreeide Schlumberger
Markus Karlsen Schlumberger
Eva blatch Schlumberger
Frode Medhus Score
Atle Røren SEB
Svein Erik Larsen SEB
John Turesson SEB
Hans Beyer SEB
Andreas Fredriksson SEB
Geir Moen SEB
Johannes Breivik SEB
Tine Kinck SEB
Hans Leine SEB
Pawel Jaworski SEB
Nicolai Thomassen SEB
Mikkel Ektvedt SEB
Tobias Sørheim Mørland SEB
Peder Steinsland Sagbakken SEB
Ellen Larsson SEB
Alison Rhatigan SEB
Tor Krog Siemens
Janne Nilsen Siemens
Jonas Tavares Siemens Energy
Cuauhtemoc Robles Siemens Mobility
Mari Juel Sintef
Kyrre Sundseth Sintef
Jessica Scott Sintef Energi
Joakim Stene Preston Slipper
Nils Petter Krosse Slåttland
Marthe Haneborg Slåttland
Dr. Asle K. Berger smallMedia
Inger Strand Solenergiklyngen
Maja Busch Sevaldsen Solenergiklyngen
Hermund Haaland Solidrock
Ask Helseth Spoor
Christian Rynning Tønnesen Statkraft
Anja Farstad Statnett
Elisabeth Fredriksen Statnett
Daniel Wahl Bolle Step Solutions
Ingunn Kalve Subsea 7 Norway
Helge Myrvang Subsea 7 Norway
Arne Skeie Subsea 7 Norway
Caroline Svæ Sval Energi
Jenny Bolle Techni
Marthe Danielsen Techni
Dag Almar Hansen Techni
Christian Petersen Techni
Guillaume Faulhaber TechnipFMC
Håvard Ausen TechnipFMC
Harald Ulleberg TechnipFMC
Marit Mork TechnipFMC
Barbara W. Eiken TechnipFMC
Michael Boubli TechnipFMC
Lars Ole Bjørnsrud TechnipFMC
Thomas Rogstad TechnipFMC
Anders Lundquist TechnipFMC
Jonas Gunnheim TechnipFMC
Terje Løver TechnipFMC
Harald Gjørven TechnipFMC
Igor Kopsov TechnipFMC
Borgar Stenseth TechnipFMC
Andreas Løvli TechnipFMC
Yngve Børstad TechnipFMC/Magnora Offshore Wind
Audun Abelsnes Techstars
Jan Fredrik Larsen Telenor
Bent Kjølhamar TGS
Dag Teigland Tibidabo Industrier
Arne Kollandsrud Tidetec
Rachel Zeringue Tidetec
Anders Teigland TioTech
Leiv L. Nergaard TioTech
Aksel Emil Clausen Transmark Subsea
Rune Kvamme Transmark Subsea
Ole Riis Nielsen Trelleborg Sealing Solutions
Jarle Arnestad Trelleborg Sealing Solutions
Max Tillberg Trelleborg Sealing Solutions Norway
Darren Mansfield Turbulent Flux
Aleksandra Bilbija UDI
Katinka E Grønli Universitetet i Oslo
Katja Hydle Universitetet i Oslo
Matylda N. Guzik Universitetet i Oslo
David Cameron Universitetet i Oslo
Isabelle Viole Universitetet i Oslo
Vebjørn Bakken Universitetet i Oslo
Elisabet Syverud Universitetet i Sørøst-Norge
Elisabeth Klever Universitetet i Sørøst-Norge
Mette Falck-Pedersen Universitetet i Sørøst-Norge
Silja Sverreson Universitetet i Sørøst-Norge
Kristin Falk Universitetet i Sørøst-Norge
Omid Razbani Universitetet i Sørøst-Norge
Steinar Kvisle Universitetet i Sørøst-Norge
Lasse Berntzen Universitetet i Sørøst-Norge
Dag Bjerketvedt Universitetet i Sørøst-Norge
Lars Storm Jæger Universitetet i Sørøst-Norge
Morten Melaaen Universitetet i Sørøst-Norge
Marianne Gimse Lie Universitetet i Sørøst-Norge
Inger Lise Nes Universitetet i Sørøst-Norge
Felix Sarfo Agyapong University of Agder
Morten Verling Ertsaas Vane Ocean Technologies
Åsmund J Mandal Varua Invest
Pankaj Singh Vattenfall
Petr Kadurek Vattenfall
Johan Edvard Grimstad Viken fylkeskommune
Ingrid Lundvall Viken fylkeskommune
Hans Bjørn Paulsrud Viken Teknologiklynge 4.0
Thor Hegg Eriksen Vipo
Tony Westerlund Vipo
Eirik Simonsen Vipo
Ben Erik Jansen Vipo
Hannah Welsh Vipo
Robert Nyiredy Vysus Group
Yngve Rothschild Vysus Norway
Alamin Faris Siraj Wennovate Consult
Espen Gjerde Wilh. Wilhelmsen Holding
Tomas Tronstad Wilhelmsen New Energy
Doriyush Ubaydi Windyfi
Lars Grimsmo Wärtsilä Gas Solutions
Solveig Øye Tveit Wärtsilä Gas Solutions
Arild Selvig ZEG Power
Øystein Løken Mørch ZEG Power
Kathrine K Ryengen ZEG Power
Thomas Frøyland Ørsted
Rasmus Errboe Ørsted
Back To Top
Search